TTLG|Thief|Bioshock|System Shock|Deus Ex|Mobile
Page 1 of 7 123456 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 171

Thread: T3 FM: Blue Rose (18.05.2009) Update: v1.1

  1. #1
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine

    T3 FM: Blue Rose (18.05.2009) Update: v1.1



    Thanks :

    - Big thanks to SHB for translation into English and follow-up correction of Russian texts.

    - Big thanks to Pavlovscat for proofing English translation.

    - Big thanks to Beleg Cъthalion for German translation.

    - Big thanks to Krenim for Italian translation.

    - Big thanks to Clearing.

    Blue Rose v1.1.zip
    Last edited by Savar; 21st May 2009 at 07:41.

  2. #2
    Thiefmissions.com
    Moderator

    Registered: Mar 2001
    Location: Houston, Tx., USA
    Last edited by epithumia; 18th May 2009 at 15:58.

  3. #3
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine
    Clearing, заменишь ссылку, а то народ пищит
    Last edited by Savar; 21st May 2009 at 07:42.

  4. #4
    bikerdude
    Guest
    Sweet..

    I can never get enough thief in a week..


  5. #5
    Member
    Registered: Sep 2005
    Location: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, UK
    I have a problem with this game. Once I start the game, none of the menus have any text on them, so I can't save, load, or exit properly. Is anyone else having this issue?

  6. #6
    Member
    Registered: Nov 2006
    Location: Melbourne
    Yep. Same here- no text on menu buttons.

  7. #7
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2004
    Location: Prince Edward Island, Canada
    Any screen shots?

  8. #8
    Member
    Registered: Jul 2005
    Location: Crosby, Lancs.

    Downloading now...

    If this is half as good as The Hotel, the I'm going to be very happy for the next few days... Thanx Savar.

    Regs, Mike.

  9. #9
    Thiefmissions.com
    Moderator

    Registered: Mar 2001
    Location: Houston, Tx., USA
    Quote Originally Posted by New Horizon View Post
    Any screen shots?
    You can find some screenshots at the thiefmissions link I gave above.

  10. #10
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2003
    Location: North Carolina, USA
    Quote Originally Posted by canetoad View Post
    Yep. Same here- no text on menu buttons.
    Same here. In general, something appears to be wrong with displaying text once you actually start the mission. I could hit the "F10" key to quick save and it did pause and appear to save. But I did not see the message "Game Saved".

    Note: All the briefing text and menu stuff worked *before* actually starting the mission, BTW.

    I suspect this is related to the language configuration in some way.

  11. #11
    bikerdude
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by Marbrien View Post
    I have a problem with this game. Once I start the game, none of the menus have any text on them, so I can't save, load, or exit properly. Is anyone else having this issue?
    I have the same problem, but Im able to quick save/load atleast.

  12. #12
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine
    My friends, this is a bug in all FM. I, too, it is. Click Quick save and then quick loading and objectives will be visible

    Please ask questions with screenshots. I am bad understand English

  13. #13
    bikerdude
    Guest
    Clearing may be able to help with this...

  14. #14
    Thiefmissions.com
    Moderator

    Registered: Mar 2001
    Location: Houston, Tx., USA
    Should I remove this mission from thiefmissions? If it doesn't work for anyone, it probably shouldn't be there.

  15. #15
    Clearinghouse
    Registered: Aug 2002
    Location: Siberia, Russia
    Same problem. I can't see text in menu. Need check the language configuration.
    Quote Originally Posted by Savar View Post
    My friends, this is a bug in all FM
    Savar, не. В других твоих миссиях было все нормально, не как в этой. Проверь ещё раз файлы с языками, что-то не то там.

  16. #16
    Member
    Registered: Feb 2007
    Location: South Coast,England uk
    Hi...well I have been playing this one for an hour or so,but there are no texts on the readables and I cannot save normally just quicksave and quickload....I have no idea what I should be doing but it IS fun just exploring etc,and as we have no other new FMs to play with,It was very welcome.....but needs fixing!

    anyway.......Thank You Savar!..I still like to play the TDS fms for a change..

  17. #17
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine
    clearing

    Я так понял жалоба на то что пропадают цели (пустые квадратики)? Или более глобальна проблема?

    Если только это, то такая же лажа была и в Хранителе и в Отеле.С самого начала всё видно, но как выполняешь или плюсуешь цель, иногда в целях уже пустые квадратики. Я объяснил, что при быстром сохранении и сразу же загрузке - все цели видно нормально.

    Этот баг я встречаю в большей половине ФМ-к Т3. Пусть пробуют Быстрое Сохранение и тут же сразу Быстро Загрузиться.

    Пусть скрин выложат

  18. #18
    Clearinghouse
    Registered: Aug 2002
    Location: Siberia, Russia
    Savar, see PM. Смотри приват.

  19. #19
    bikerdude
    Guest
    well im gonna hang of playing this, as its no fun if I readable's and menu objectives are illegible.

  20. #20
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine
    I do not have such bug. I will not understand that occurs

  21. #21
    bikerdude
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by Savar View Post
    I do not have such bug. I will not understand that occurs
    I dont know enough about T3, but I think it maybe to do with the english translations as someone else has mentioned. No text is appearing in any of the menus, readable's or signs on walls etc.

  22. #22
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2003
    Location: North Carolina, USA
    [Note: The problems brought up in the post have been fixed now]
    Last edited by elkston; 21st May 2009 at 11:00.

  23. #23
    bikerdude
    Guest
    Elkston, thos images are a bit to big, the max size for the forum is 800*600

  24. #24
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2003
    Location: North Carolina, USA
    Quote Originally Posted by Bikerdude View Post
    Elkston, thos images are a bit to big, the max size for the forum is 800*600
    OK, resized to 800x600

  25. #25
    Member
    Registered: Jan 2009
    Location: Ukraine
    elkston

    Я это уже понял. Единственная проблема - что у меня нет всех этих багов и мне не за что зацепится когда у меня всё работает. У меня почему то всё нормально на всех языках.

    Буду искать...

Page 1 of 7 123456 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •