TTLG|Thief|Bioshock|System Shock|Deus Ex|Mobile
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345
Results 101 to 109 of 109

Thread: Patriot: Mission 3 "Spy"

  1. #101
    Member
    Registered: May 2013
    Location: Poland
    Quote Originally Posted by bob_doe_nz View Post
    There are 5 individual levers that when all toggled will disable the lasers.

    I can't remember where the map is, but it shows the locations of them all.

    If you scroll through this thread, there are some blatant locations.
    I found and toggled all 5 gold levers, flipped silver lever on the floor in incredibly tall tower. Then shot a button and still nothing.

  2. #102
    Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Location: Hungary
    Quote Originally Posted by Vera View Post
    I found and toggled all 5 gold levers, flipped silver lever on the floor in incredibly tall tower. Then shot a button and still nothing.
    Go back to conservatory, that button opened up a grate there, now you can visit the 1st floor of the tower. Check the central column there. Carefully..

  3. #103
    Member
    Registered: May 2013
    Location: Poland
    Quote Originally Posted by Cheela View Post
    Go back to conservatory, that button opened up a grate there, now you can visit the 1st floor of the tower. Check the central column there. Carefully..
    You mean that big and black gate in the conservatory? Nothing opened. The only one camera is switched off.

  4. #104
    Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Location: Hungary
    Quote Originally Posted by Vera View Post
    You mean that big and black gate in the conservatory? Nothing opened. The only one camera is switched off.
    Did you manage to hit that button properly? Have you heard the grate moving when at the dome high up? It should be open that grate. Not that camera. Camera switches are in security department, in that room where the new bot was before. .
    Last edited by Cheela; 7th Jun 2019 at 13:08.

  5. #105
    New Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Can someone please give me a direct answer because I have tried everything
    spoiler:
    I just have to escape. Everything else is done. I'm guessing I have to escape via the roof with the two cables.I have the pulley and i'm playing on normal. The one cable just highlights and when I try to put the pulley there, absolutely nothing happens,it doesn't go there. The other one is causing me damage, no pulley there either. What am I doing wrong?

  6. #106
    Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Location: Hungary
    Quote Originally Posted by dedaki View Post
    Can someone please give me a direct answer because I have tried everything
    spoiler:
    I just have to escape. Everything else is done. I'm guessing I have to escape via the roof with the two cables.I have the pulley and i'm playing on normal. The one cable just highlights and when I try to put the pulley there, absolutely nothing happens,it doesn't go there. The other one is causing me damage, no pulley there either. What am I doing wrong?
    I think i had to hit those vertical red wires with the sword to make a shortcut. and then, i could have used the pulley.
    Did it help?
    Last edited by Cheela; 7th Jun 2019 at 13:26.

  7. #107
    New Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Quote Originally Posted by Cheela View Post
    I think i had to hit those vertical red wires with the sword to make a shortcut. and then, i could have used the pulley.
    Did it help?
    No I tried that already a million times with the sword,fire arrow,everything! Is this a bug? Because i would really love to proceed to the next mission.


    Edit: On the million+1 time it worked,i have no idea why,been doing the same thing for 45 minutes.. Thank you so very much for your help though

  8. #108
    Member
    Registered: May 2015
    Location: Hungary
    Quote Originally Posted by dedaki View Post
    No I tried that already a million times with the sword,fire arrow,everything! Is this a bug? Because i would really love to proceed to the next mission.


    Edit: On the million+1 time it worked,i have no idea why,been doing the same thing for 45 minutes.. Thank you so very much for your help though
    I don't know, then. I am sorry. But while waiting, you can check you have the maps of monastery and for a plus objective in a later mission, you can read a report in the archive, 1st floor, if you would like and if you didn't have done that already.

    Maybe not a bug just something is missing yet...
    Okay, i haven't read through fully your post ��
    I find that sometimes actions need to be very precise.
    Last edited by Cheela; 7th Jun 2019 at 14:14.

  9. #109
    Member
    Registered: May 2013
    Location: Poland
    Quote Originally Posted by Cheela View Post
    Did you manage to hit that button properly? Have you heard the grate moving when at the dome high up? It should be open that grate. Not that camera. Camera switches are in security department, in that room where the new bot was before. .
    I managed to shoot the button afer many...many tries. So that grate opened. Thank you very much for help.

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •